My Pray in 2013

Hello my new life… :)

Huaaaa… how are you my blog??? Looks so worn-out and old-fashion (baju kali!),.. I am really sorry for the last time being I had no time to see u… so busy, so lazy and so no have time,hehe.. but starting from today (incidentally it’s Hari Blogger Nasional) I promise to push my self to see and write you oftenly..:)

Well, ok I start with my new status now… a newby housewfe!! yes, no job, child and house (not yet, hopely soon) only taking care of my husband… yeay, never thought and dreaming it before that I’ll be an housewife…

First time, I proudly present my new lovely-cool-dashing hubbie..Ahmad Aswarji Djaali

My lovely Hubbie...

I used to call him aa’, because we meet in Bandung.. :p He is 19 months older than me and we had been 5 years relationship ending with married (happy ending ceritanya). Now, he works in the largest bank in Indonesia and he also my friend’s brother, hahaha…

My friend become my sister in law...

Our love story was also up and down just like sinetron, hahaha… or may be dorama…hihi.. we definitely different, he likes sport but me not, I like eating but he not, I like travelling but he not, he like to think logically but me not( I think most of the man do this)… but Mario Teguh said that “a couple is not different but their must be the same, they have the same purpose, desirability, hobbies, so don’t say that you and your couple were diferent..”. But one think that I love he most is he can make me laugh!! First order criteria of me being my couple :)

Before...


After...

Our wedding was held on July 10th 2011 in Pontianak and the wedding ceremony on July 23th in Jakarta (I’ll tell you later about my wedding ceremony). I am living in my parent-in-law’s house located in Bampu Apus district. We live near my brother-sister in law which have had their children so my daily work is taking care of their children. Time for me to practice my self become a mother :). Now I am enjoying my new life.. and hope we’ll have our baby and house soon…

My New Family

Oh ya… my other new status… Master graduated :)

Maluuu

Maluuu..
padahal tulisan terakhir tentang Pentingnya “Bisa” Menulis
tapi sebulan kemaren gak sempet update blog.. *soksibuk :p

Baiklah hari ini niatnya mau nulis Abstrak paper..

Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

Pentingnya “Bisa” Menulis

Hari ini adalah hari yang saya tunggu-tunggu, yaitu menghadari Seminar Menulis Jurnal yang di adakan kantor saya, secara ini gratis dan pembicaranya pun 2 dosen favorit saya. Sampai- sampai saya rela menunda rencana pulang kampung saya sehari setelah seminar ini.

Seminar pertama adalah tentang Menulis Karya Ilmiah by Pak Budi Raharjo (pentolan IT Indonesia) dilanjutkan tentang Menemukan Ide Untuk Bahan Tulisan Makalah by Prof. Andrian Bayu. Selama saya kuliah S1 dan S2 tidak pernah serajin ini mencatat dan mendengarkan dengan seksama penjelasan dari dosen, tapi hari saya ini saya benar-benar siap untuk mendengarkan presentasi seminar hari ini (ketahuan mahasiswa tukang ngayal, ngerumpi dan tidur di kelas, hehe). Topik ini memang sangat sesuai dengan kebutuhan saya saat ini yang sedang menulis thesis.. (yang harus saya selesaikan dalam 3 bulan!!AMIIIIN)

Catatan seminar pagi ini

*lupa motoin pembicaranya L

Untuk bahan seminar pertama dapat anda lihat dan download dari sumbernya langsung, dan ada satu kalimat luar biasa yang beliau katakan adalah “Kemampuan menulis bisa dilatih yaitu dengan berlatih menulis 3 jam/hari selama 10 tahun maka pasti akan menjadi penulis expert..Boleh menulis apa saja walaupun dari karya yang terjelek,.. ” Beliau juga menjelaskan tentang pentingnya sebuah tulisan. Kemampuan seseorang ternyata diukur dari tulisannya, sebagai contoh untuk lulus dalam bidang pendidikan harus menulis Tugas Akhir/tesis. Ya untuk mendapatkan gelar di bidang pendidikan, tidak perduli orang itu sehebat, dan sepintar apa, sekeren apapun program yang dibuatnya tidak akan bisa mendaftar sidang jika dia tidak menuliskannya ke dalam sebuah buku.

Kemudian untuk kenaikan pangkat serta membuat proposal penelitian/proyek/pendanaan juga dilihat dari keahlian menulis. Komunikasi antar unit engineering yaitu dengan membuat dokumentasi project (SRS, SKPL, technical document) juga dilakukan via tulisan. Pencatatan keuangan keluarga juga berguna sebagai bukti pengelolaan keuangan keluarga (karena masalah materi adalah masalah sensitif dalam kehidupan berkeluarga, katanya loh.. karena saya belum berkeluarga,hehe) . Selanjutnya pembicara kedua juga mengatakan bahwa beliau pernah berhasil menulis sekitar 20 an lebih makalah/jurnal dalam setahun, pada saat itu dia selalu membawa catatan kecil dalam sakunya, sehingga setiap menit beliau ada waktu luang, beliau selalu mencatat apa saja yang terlintas untuk penelitian, sehigga waktu pun menjadi efektif.

Wow.. begitu dahsyatnya pengaruh tulisan terhadap hidup kita, nah sayangnya orang Indonesia tidak memiliki budaya menulis, jarang untuk mencatat segala sesuatunya. Rapat apapun seharusnya tetap ada MoM (Minute of Meeting) sebagai catatan untuk rapat berikutnya, rapat apapun itu mau rapat RT, rapat OSO, rapat himpunan, rapat di kantor semua harus ada MoM. Kalau di luar negeri membuat MoM itu sudah biasa, saya juga ingat dulu waktu saya bekerja di kantor, saya yang bertugas sebagai pencatat MoM. Setiap selesai rapat saya selalu melaporkan MoM kepada seluruh peserta rapat untuk di review kembali, takut ada yang kurang atau lupa saya cantumkan dalam MoM. Dan memang Mom tersebut selalu dijadikan pedoman pada rapat selanjutnya.

Oh, ya satu lagi pesan dari seorang penulis dari Bandung, bahwa untuk mulai menulis kita harus rajin MEMBACA juga..^_^.

Oleh karena itu,mulai hari ini saya memasukkan kegiatan MENULIS dan MEMBACA ke dalam jadwal kegiatan saya sehari-hari, dan dimulai dengan hari ini yaitu meng-update tulisan di blog saya dan blogwalking aja deh..:)

Tidak
ada kata terlambat untuk mulai berlatih menulis, dimulai dengan menulis apa saja yang anda suka.

*sebenarnya masih banyak yang ingin saya tuliskan di sini, tapi saya besok mau pulang ke kampung halaman untuk beberapa hari, dan saya belum mengepak barang-barang saya untuk besok.. disambung ke tulisan selanjutnya ya..

Good Nite all..

Encouragement This Evening

I want to be honest to myself! I just start my coding today, and you know my target is May will my final day.. 4 months later!!! OMG.. What must I do?? Keep focus Vidya.. I know I can do it!!

When my start my coding, little bit confused where I must start my coding, because this is my first time using this tools. Ok, let’s just asked our Mbah Google.. I found some blogs and situs write about the tutorial.. But you know I found something usefull and interesting me..

This is what I need now:

Thank you for Mr.Sunu Wibirama for the tips and sharing with us, I just feel you have just recharge my spirit..

Cayoo Vidya ^_^

 

Last Day in This Semester

Sorry to post it latey guys..

To all my beloved students:

Ok, well because final exam is just starting this week, it’s mean that last week was my last day to teach.. This semester I was teaching PCE-10-01, PCE-10-07, PCE-10-04 and PIS-10-09. They were all good students..:) And I always happy to teach them..^_^

But, unfortunately, even I had planned it before, I did forgot to bring my camera on last day..:( So I could just asked them to have their picture with me.. And I just got 2 classes of mine.. yup, better than nothing..:) Still me the most beautifull, hahahaha…

PIS-10-09

PCE-10-04

Ohhh, they’re just made me so jeaolus!!!

I’d just miss my student time badly.. Well, just like you all did now.. being together, did the task lately, stayed up lately everyday even slept in campus..:( , had a wonderfull Saturday night with my boy, had a wonderfull New Year cellebration on the roof top of my boarding house with my bestfriends, slept over in the class, skipped the class because of the committe, sold martabak (not dounat!) ,chased lecturer signature, repeated the subject..many things..

Hey, I did the same thing like you, so I know how does being “Mahasiswa”… So do not cheated the lecturer!! Because we had passed it all and we all know how you do it!!

Hope next semester I can teach you again, …. and I am really sorry for all my mistakes..please do forgive me..

Happy final exam dear, do try your best..Never give up!!

Your parents are waiting for your coming,so let’s give them smiling and proud of you because your good mark!!

 
 

with love,

RHV

Dawn Saving for Today *_^

Because today is Thursday, so I set my alarm to weak up at 3 AM to have my early breakfast, yes I’ll do fasting today. Ok Lets see what we have in the kitchen…I have rice, onion, margarin, tomatos, chili sauce and an egg. Ahaaa fried rice then!

While waiting the rice is cooked by magic jar, I pilled the onions (only red onion I took), cleaned then cut them. After that fried the egg with margarin. Only took 15 minutes to cook the rice, then ready to fry. First put the margarin into the crock, after melting put the red onion slices into it, fried it till the aroma wafted. Then rice time and chili sauce. Stir until evenly all the spices, the last don’t forget to put some salt..:)

After half an hour.. tadaaaa…

Sahur ala kadarnya

Not really bad for today, then I took a glass of lukewarm water, I put 2 spoons of honey inside.. that’s what I always never forgrt to drink to keep my stamina all day..

Happy Sunnah Fasting all..^_^

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 226 other followers